NgospelMedia.Net
Nectes Gospel Media is The Largest Repository of Your Favourite Entertainment Website, Open Heaven, Open Heavens, Christian Music, Shiloh 2018, DCLM Daily Manna, Winners’ Chapel, Rhapsody of Realities, Seeds of Destiny, RCCG Sunday School Manual, Health, Pastor Faith Oyedepo, David Oyedepo, RCCG, MFM, Our Daily Bread, Salvation Ministries, Billy Graham, David Abioye, Andrew Wommack, Joyce Meyer, Kenneth Copeland, TREM Devotional.World/Nigeria & Naija Gospel Music Downloads, Videos, Lyrics, Artiste Biography, Daily Devotionals. NgospelMedia is mainly a Christian Website, as the Domain Name Speaks; Gospel; Which is also tagged as a Gospel On-line Ministry for Souls...

- Advertisement -

Bio: Biography Of Artiste Paul Martins

- Advertisement -

Song Artiste:

Paul Martins Biography

Background Information:
Birth name: Nduka Paul Martins
Born: October 21 1977
Lagos state Nigeria.
Genres: African urban Gospel
Occupation: Musician, Songwriter, Producer capacity developer.
Instruments: Piano,drums,vocals.
Years active: 2003-Present
Website: google.com/+paulmartinspm

Nduka Paul Martins (born October 21,1977 is a Nigerian gospel musician, pianist, choir director,sound engr. capacity developer.

Early Life:
A native of Delta state,Nigeria. Paul started playing the piano just by watching his elder brother Rev Peter play the piano in several Church programs/musical concerts in the city of Ibadan Oyo state,and he fell in love with it. Without consulting his brother,Paul knew asking him about piano lessons was going to be a “No” response because academics was priority for the family. However,Paul started putting his hands on the piano secretly till after secondary school education. Paul started playing the piano just by reading musical books on piano and practicing.


After the relocation of Paul’s brother abroad,Paul was noticed on the piano by the band director and lead vocalist of his brothers former band (Sought Out Voices) Mrs Seye Awe and was tutored and  encouraged to work with the band between 1998-2000.
Paul relocated to Lagos in year 2001 being offered a job professionally to work as music director with New Testament Gospel church 2001-2003
Paul moved to Trem Dopemu branch as pianist 2003-2004 where he met with Tim Godfrey

Professional Background.

Paul in 2004 partnered and started an evangelism oriented vibrant gospel group with Tim Godfrey,(XTREME CREW) now (RoxNation).

- Advertisement -

– Manager: Tim Godfrey & Xtreme Crew (2004-2013).
– Freelance Manager: Tim Godfrey & Xtreme crew (2013-Present).
– Freelance Band Manager/Logistics Director for Sammie Okposo on Image Branding
– Partnership with Tim Godfrey & Xtreme crew (2005-2006).
– Freelance stage manager/Sound Engineer Logistics Director,
– P.R on several musical projects with “Set Him Off”, a London based touring ministry crew,with award winning artistes,e.g, Midnight crew, Eben, Tosin Martins, Minister Buchi, Mike Aremu (2008-2010).

Solo artiste (2013-Present)

In 2013, Paul ventured into new territory, registered his own management agency “Martlaup Entertainment” an outfit rendering capacity development services,productions,sales of musical equipments/sound services and talent management.

In 2016 Paul announced his debut single “SONG OF PRAISE” from the forth coming debut album “Heavens Gate” and was released Dec 26th 2016,with over 1000 downloads within 19days..

Paul is set to continue in grace of God by sharing his wealth of experience in his songs with a divine message to “Testify the gospel of God’s grace” to nations of the world.

https://m.iroking.com/track/17660/song-of-praise

Enjoy Daily Prayers and , Open Heavens Daily Devotional, Billy Graham Daily Devotional , Our Daily Bread Devotionals , UCB Word for Today Devotionals , In touch Ministries Daily Devotionals , My Utmost For His Highest Daily Devotionals , All Rccg Live programs and Events , Rccg Sunday School Manuals ( Weekly Teacher and Students Manuals ) , Winner Chapel Daily Covenant Hours and Programs , Dclm Pastor Kumugi Daily Manna Devotional , Seeds Of Destiny Daily Devotional , Spirit Meat Rev. Olusola Areogun Daily Devotional , CAC living Water Daily Devotional Guides , CAC Weekly Sunday School Manuals , Rhapsody Of Realities Daily Devotionals , Our Daily Journey Devotionals , Turning Point Today Daily Devotionals , Christian Useful Secrets Tips , Download  Nigerian Worship Video Musics and songs  And MP3 , Ray Stedman Daily Devotional , Pastor Benny Hinn Inspirational Teachings , Bishop David Oyedepo Inspirational Teachings, Pastor Rick Warren Daily Hope Devotional , Pastor Faith Oyedepo Motivational Messages , Daily Devotions Etc

- Advertisement -

Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time

- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of

Bio: Biography Of Artiste Paul Martins




Send this to a friend